Staff Directory

WC logo

Weld Central Staff

If you need to contact any of the staff listed below, please complete the Contact Form, and your concern, question or comments will be given to the appropriate staff member. Thank you for your continued support of our staff.

 

Weld Central Staff

Arts and Culture

Davila, Lissabel

Art

Dupuis, Ryan

Music

Chamness, Blake

Art

Wingard, Zane

Industrial Arts

 

Counseling Office

Sussex, Dawn

11th & 12th Guidance Counselor

Queener, Laurie

9th  & 10th Guidance Counselor

Carter, Shannon

Secretary

Lovato, Melissa

Online Facilitator

McClay, Rita

HS Data Clerk

Stemo, Joan

Concurrent Enrollment

 

Custodial

 

Custodian

Johanson, Grant

Head Custodian

Lor, Ge

Custodian

 Ojeda, Dora

Custodian

Reyna, Anna

Custodian

 

English

Allen, Dennis 

English

Gerkin, Kayla

English

Mesbergen, Iris

English

 Neilson, Bethany  English

Rhodebeck, Sarah

English

Wescott, May 

English

 

Foreign Language

Salabarria, Marlen

Foreign Language

Soldano, Ashley

Foreign Language

 

Kitchen

Eden, Faylene

Kitchen Staff

Delaney, Laurie

Kitchen Staff

Kobobel, Diane

Kitchen Staff

 

 

Pyryt, Sarah

Food Service Coordinator

Worth, Connie

Food Service Secretary

 

Front Office

Dunnam, Scott

Weld County SRO

Dwyer, Kelli

HS Assistant Principal

Fitzgerald, Shawn

Dean of Students/Safety

Jones, Valerie

Attendance Secretary

Kennedy, Daniel

HS Principal

LaConte, Keli

Office Manager

Sack, Tracie

Accounts/Athletic Secretary

Witzel, Ryan

AD Director -

WCHS & WCMS

 

Health

 Chambers, Kara

 District Nurse

Sample, Deb

District Nurse

 

Media Center

Amen, Paula

Media Center Manager

 

Mathematics

Barfoot, Cassandra

Math

Baumgartner, Leslie

Math

Levine, Zach

Math

 Neuberger, Lisa  Math

Olson, Alyssa

Math

Shaffer, Kim

Math

 

Paraprofessionals

Aquirre-Acousta, Florisbeth

SPED

 Bull, Julie

SPED

Kilker, Denise

SPED/SNN

Parker, Rhonda

SPED

 

Physical Education/Health

Anderson, Tara

PE

 Canaday, James

PE/Health

Nesmith, Nathan

PE/Health

Truong, Chantelle

Trainer

 

Science

DeVoe, Lori

Science

 Calzia, Sara

Science

Holler, Amanda

Science

 Tucker, Chris

Science

Walter, Shawn

Science

 

Social Studies

 Copeland, Elliot

Social Studies

Kowalenko, Jordan

Social Studies

 Mangels, Nicole

Social Studies

Poole, Scott

Social Studies

 Unruh, Brandon

Social Studies

 

Specialized Science and Business

Beeken, Jonah

Business

 Curtis, Emma  Agriculture Science/FFA

Madsen, Sarah

Agriculture Science/FFA

Owens, Judy

Family & Consumer Sciences

 

 


Diamond, Marcus

STEM

 

Supportive Services

Bowles, Michelle

Special Education

Cardenas, Jesus Jr.

EARSS Advocate

 Charboneau, Kristi  Speech Therapist

 Fischer, Amanda

 Special Education

Machuca, Susan

ESL

Monk, Maile

School Psychologist

Stevenin, Bethany 

Special Education/SSN

Thomas, Holly

Occupational Therapist

 

Technology

Brian Williams

Technology


 

Contact Us

Full Name

Class

Email Address

Questions/Concerns

   


Security Measure